Academy Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mr M Haimendorf – Principal

Ms E Humphreys – Associate Principal, Head of Primary

Ms K Deeks - Vice Principal, Head of School N-4

Mr G Rimmer - Vice Principal

Ms S Crompton – Senior Assistant Principal (maternity leave)

Ms L Eyre - Assistant Principal, KS1

Ms N Kumar – Assistant Principal, UKS2

Ms M Loo - Assistant Principal, EYFS

Ms P Matthews - Assistant Principal, LKS2

Mr T Mvula – Assistant Principal, Head of Extended Learning

Ms P Panayides – Assistant Principal, KS3

Ms L Povey – Assistant Principal, KS4 and Data

Mr R Tindell – Assistant Principal, Head of Sixth Form

Ms A Williams – Assistant Principal, Teaching and Learning

Ms G Woolf – Assistant Principal, Operations

Early Years Foundation Stage, Youngers Years Site

Ms M Loo - Assistant Principal, EYFS

Nursery

Ms M Andreous - Class Teacher of N Southbank

Ms F Ben-Brik – Nursery Teacher (maternity leave)

Ms M Burgos - Nursery Assistant 

Ms D Costello – Class Teacher of N Northumbria

Ms J Crawley - Music Tutor

Ms M Dunford-Wood - Humanities Teacher

Ms S Eltahir - Tutor Fellow

Ms D Hristovia - Nursery Assistant 

Ms A Mansaray - Nursery Assistant 

Ms L Pirlog - Nursery Teaching and Learning Assistant

Ms M Rahim - Art Teacher

Reception

Ms M Apostolaki - Associate Teacher

Ms K Fox – Class Teacher of R Sheffield Hallam

Ms M Gee – Associate Teacher 

Ms E Lambourne - Year R Year Lead, Class Teacher of R Surrey 

Ms R Makolli - Teaching and Learning Assistant

Mr J Pearce – Class Teacher of R RADA

Year 1

Ms S Clark – Class Teacher of 1 Nottingham Trent

Ms E Hart – Class Teacher of 1 Edge Hill

Ms N Juid - Teaching and Learning Assistant

Ms J Lawrence - Teaching and Learning Assistant 

Ms J Smith - Class Teacher of 1 Lancashire 

Ms K Susel - Associate Teacher 

Year 2

Ms E Braiden - Class Teacher of 2 Nottingham 

Ms M Case - Tutor Fellow

Ms M Coppard - Associate Teacher

Ms C Forster – Class Teacher of 2 Loughborough

Ms L Patterson – Year 2 Year Lead

Ms A Short - Class Teacher of 2 Exeter 

Lower Key Stage 2, Younger Years Site

Ms P Matthews – Assistant Principal, LKS2

Year 3

Ms S Bakkar - Maths Lead

Ms S Eades-Jones - Class Teacher of 3 Hatfield 

Ms R Harrison - Class Teacher of 3 Birmingham

Ms K Holmes - Year 3 Year Lead, Class Teacher of 3 Edinburgh

Ms M Moru – Learning Support Assistant

Ms F Thomson - Tutor Fellow

Year 4

Ms S Becker - Year 4 Year Lead, Class Teacher of New York 

Ms C Buskell - Learning Support Assistant

Ms S Chafai - Teaching and Learning Assistant

Ms T Collins - Class Teacher of 4 New York

Mr D Shaw - Class Teacher of 4 Oxford 

Ms P Swindells - Class Teacher of 4 Durham

Upper Key Stage 2, Older Years Site

Ms N Kumar - Assistant Principal, UKS2

Year 5

Mr JM Chandler -  Humanities Lead, Class Teacher of 5 Le Mans

Ms E Cozzi - Tutor Fellow

Mr J Howlett – Year 5 Year Lead, Class Teacher of 5 London

Ms S Lonyay - Tutor Fellow

Mr C Louis-Marie – Class Teacher of 5 Norwich

Ms F Pinheiro - Learning Support Assistant

Ms S Ria - Tutor Fellow

Year 6

Ms D Dejanovic - Learning Support Assistant

Mr R Holmes - Year 6 Year Lead, Class Teacher of 6 Nottingham

Mr D Quinn - Class Teacher of 6 Plymouth 

Ms R Stone – English and PE Teacher

Ms M Thomas - Class Teacher of 6 Birmingham

Mr T Young - Junior Pastoral Lead

Middle School - Key Stage 3, Older Years Site

Ms P Panayides – Assistant Principal, KS3

Year 7

Ms K Dale - English Teacher, Form Tutor of 7 UCL

Ms B Faleiro - Music Teacher, Form Tutor of 7 Derby

Ms A Griffiths - Head of Year 7, MFL Teacher

Mr C Lees - MFL Teacher, Co-tutor of 7 UCL

Mr R Millar - Maths Teacher, Form Tutor of 7 NYU

Ms E Shields - Tutor Fellow

Ms L Warburton - MFL Teacher, Co-tutor to 7 Derby

Ms S Warden - English Teacher, Co-tutor of 7 NYU

Year 8

Ms S Arkell - Humanities Teacher, Form Tutor of 8 Paris

Mr J Chapman - Deputy Head of Music, Form Tutor of 8 Birmingham

Ms N Fearon - Music Teacher, Co-tutor of 8 Paris

Ms A Jacobson - Tutor Fellow

Mr S Smith - Maths Teacher, Co-tutor of 8 Birmingham

Ms C Tooze - Head of Year 8, Maths Teacher

Year 9

Mr D Barton - Deputy Head of Maths, Head of Year 9

Ms N Holmes - Tutor Fellow

Ms H Moore - Head of English, Form Teacher of 9 Newcastle

Ms E Oram - Deputy Head of Science, Form Tutor of 9 Exeter

Mr G Ridley - Tutor Fellow

Ms R Sehgal - Maths Teacher, Co-tutor of 9 Newcastle

Upper School - Key Stage 4, Older Years Site

Ms L Povey - Assistant Principal, KS4 and Data

Year 10

Ms A Chawluk - Head of MFL, Form Tutor of 10 Leeds

Ms A Davies - Humanities Teacher, Co-tutor of 10 Durham

Ms R Davis - Humanities Teacher, Co-tutor of 10 Leeds

Ms M McPherson - Humanities Teacher, Co-tutor of 10 Bristol 

Ms R Mulvena - Head of Year 10, MFL Teacher

Ms A Pickering - English Teacher, Form Tutor of 10 Bristol

Ms M Sakakini - MFL Teacher, Form Tutor of 10 Durham

Year 11

Ms K Ashcroft - Science Teacher, Form Tutor of 11 Chester

Ms E Harford - Head of Business, Class Teacher of 11 Sheffield

Ms E Harvey - Head of Year 11, Science Teacher

Mr C Latimer - Head of Maths, Form Tutor of 11 Wadham

Ms E Taylor - Head of Science

Mr P Taylor - Business Teacher, Co-tutor of 11 Sheffield

Sixth Form

Mr R Tindell – Assistant Principal, Head of Sixth Form

Ms G Bristow - Humanities Teacher, Form Tutor of 12 Nevis

Mr A Docherty - Science Teacher, Form Tutor of 13 Kilimanjaro

Ms F Hudson - Business Teacher, Form Tutor of 13 Olympus

Ms R Huett - Lead Teacher of History, Year 12

Ms A Manley - MFL Teacher, Associate Head of Sixth Form

Ms E McKay - English Teacher, Form Tutor of 12 Helvellyn

Ms K Mungur - Psychology Teacher and Head of Year 12 

Mr M Smith - Maths Teacher, Form Tutor of 12 Snowdon

Ms F Styles - Science Teacher, Form Tutor of 13 Fuji

Music Department

Mr J Chapman - Deputy Head of Music, Form Tutor of 8 Birmingham

Ms J Crawley - Music Tutor

Ms B Faleiro - Music Teacher, Form Tutor of 7 Derby

Ms N Fearon - Music Teacher, Co-tutor of 8 Paris

Ms R Scully - Strings Tutor 

Ms C Holsgrove - Music Tutor Fellow

PE Department

Mr J Johnson – Head of PE

Ms R Llewellyn – PE Teacher

Ms R Stone - PE Teacher

Cross-phase staff/Non-teaching staff

Ms C Al-Hariri - Head of University and Careers

Mr I Bowkett – Lead Science Technician

Ms H Brown – University Access Officer for The Access Project

Ms I Colmans – Pastoral Care Co-ordinator

Ms E Idowu –  Secondary SENCO 

Ms M O'Connell - WLZ Programme link worker

Ms S Rey - Place2Be Project Manager

Operations Staff

Ms G Woolf - Assistant Principal, Operations

Mr M Ahmed - IT Technician 

Ms S Ali – Academy Receptionist

Ms A Aslam – HR Officer

Mr S Coly - Premises Assistant

Mr M Edmonton – Premises Manager

Ms C Forrest – Academy Receptionist 

Ms C Francis – Senior Administrator and Finance Officer

Ms J Gardner - Administration Officer

Mr F Lima – Premises Assistant

Mr E Londres – Premises Assistant

Ms P Milton-Gorvie – Senior Finance Officer

Ms H Mousa - Temporary Academy Administrator

Mr J Mulligan - Premises Assistant

Mr Y Naz – Data and Systems Administrator

Ms L Pinheiro - Temporary Academy Administrator

Ms S Riaz - PA to the Principal

Lunchtime Staff

Ms R Jabcobs - Lunchtime Manager

Ms L Effiom - Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms A Khanom - Deputy Lunchtime Manager

Ms N Khanom - Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms R Lyons - Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms T McMahon - Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms M Murrell - Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms D Rida - Lunchtime Supervisor and Reception 

Ms K Sheshivari - Lunchtime Supervisor